Offering
Recipients
Partners
Home
About
News
+27 51 492 3990
ciki@siyandisatrust.co.za
Facebook
COVID-19
Login
Siyandisa Trust
Home
About
Offering
Recipients
Partners
News
Login
www.siyandisafoundation.co.za
Recipients
OUR ALUMNI PROGRAMME
OVERVIEW
Each scholarship recipient automatically qualifies to be an alumni of our programme. As alumni, they qualify for funding support, tutorship opportunities, mentorship, bursaries, internships, vocational and practical programmes and employment opportunities with programme partners. Alumni also continue to benefit from programme benefits such as coordination support and other strategic partner benefits offered exclusively to scholarship recipients and alumni. Recipients form part of a network of exceptional candidates that will in time play a leading role in the future of South Africa.
Group photo of the first 25 Grade 12 learners to receive Siyandisa Foundation Scholarships in 2017 all with an average of above 80% in their Grade 11 year.
Scholarship recipients Siviwe, Kgothalang and Rorisang pose with Sam, Lesley and Stacey from Siyandisa Trust.
A proud principal! Me Maphalla, Principal of Beacon Secondary School in Phuthaditjaba, with her 8 Grade 12 learners who all received Siyandisa Foundation scholarships in 2017 with an average of 88.4% across all 8 these learners!
A group photo of a number of the class of 2018 Siyandisa Foundation Scholarship Recipients.
2018 Siyandisa Foundation Scholarship Recipients proudly displaying their goodie packs with tablets, data cards, and lots more included!
The first alumni of the Siyandisa Foundation Scholarship Programme - Refilwe Selepe, Phule Mofokeng and Gideon Mashiane - each receive R50,000 as study bursaries based on their 2017 Grade 12 matriculation results.
OUR RECIPIENTS & ALUMNI
All
Class of 2017
Class of 2018
Class of 2019
Class of 2020
Class of 2021
Class of 2022
Class of 2023
Eastern Cape
Free State
Gauteng
KwaZulu-Natal
Limpopo
Mpumalanga
North West
Northern Cape
Western Cape
Accounting
B. Accounting
B.Business (Finance&Accounting)
Bachelor of Science
Bachelor of Sciences
BCom Accounting
BSc Actuarial Science
Bsc Engineering in Mechanical and Mechatronics
Engineering
Health Sciences
Law
Medicine
Choshane Kgaphola
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Rantobeng Secondary School
Limpopo
Indiphile Manentsa
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Harry Gwala S.S.S
Western Cape
Alilali Ndou
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Thengwe High school
Limpopo
Anam Mboxela
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Luhlaza High School
Eastern Cape
Anele Dladla
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Zama High School
KwaZulu-Natal
Angel Pitso
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Clubview Secondary School
Free State
Aphiwe Mkhize
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Little Flower Combined School
KwaZulu-Natal
Athabile Apolisi
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Sophumelela Secondary School
Western Cape
Athule Tshanyela
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Nyanga High School
Eastern Cape
Bakhona Mkhize
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Little Flower School
KwaZulu-Natal
Cynthia Mabotja
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Raserite Secondary School
Limpopo
Dikwetse Setladi
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Jane furse comprehensive school
Limpopo
Emihle Yeki
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Nyanga High School
Eastern Cape
Eneene-Hakhakhi Rambuda
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Thengwe High School
Limpopo
Fakazi Buthelezi
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
The Beacon Secondary School
Free State
Hakundwi Dzhivhuli
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Sinthumule Senior Secondary School
Limpopo
Imange Tambekile
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Cofimvaba SSS
Eastern Cape
Itumeleng Tsoaeli
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Kagisho Comprehensive Secondary School
Free State
Itumeleng Portia Mahano
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Kgola Thuto S.S
Free State
Kamohelo Mosikili
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Selelekela senior secondary school
Free State
Kananelo Mutsi
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Mampoi High School
Free State
Khethani Dzialwa
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Tshivhase secondary school
Limpopo
Kulungile Ntontela
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Nyanga High School
Eastern Cape
Kungawakhe Kabingesi
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Cofimvaba Senior Secondary School
Eastern Cape
Lathitha Phohlongo
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Tyali Senior Secondary School
Eastern Cape
Lehana Mjambana
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Mpilisweni Secondary School
Gauteng
Lilitha Tyali
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Luhlaza High School
Eastern Cape
Magdaline Lebaka
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Jane Furse Comprehensive School
Limpopo
Mamello Leroibaki
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Ntemoseng High School
Free State
Mbalentle Kwangi
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Luhlaza High School
Western Cape
Mbali Nkosi
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Highveld secondary school
Mpumalanga
Mbali Chantel Sibande
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Highveld Secondary School
Mpumalanga
Mihlali Dywana
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Luhlaza S.S.S
Western Cape
Mlungisi Dlamini
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Kusasalethu Secondary School
Eastern Cape
Mmamulau Shai
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Mpumalanga
Mpho Makolometse
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Eketsang Secondary School
Gauteng
Mpho Mokgoatsane
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Katlehong Secondary School
Gauteng
Ndivho Nkhulemeni
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Realogile High School
Gauteng
Nokhanya Foloti
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Mpilisweni Secondary School
Gauteng
Ntando Mthombene
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Ngaka Maseko High School
Gauteng
Ntobeko Njoko
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Eastern Cape
Odwa Nongqoqo
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Luhlaza high school
Western Cape
Olwethu Hadebe
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Little Flower Combined School
KwaZulu-Natal
Ozayo Dumezweni
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Nyanga High School
Eastern Cape
Pamela Mhlanga
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Highveld Secondary School
Mpumalanga
Phumlani Nophala
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Mpilisweni Secondary School
Gauteng
Sfundo Kweyama
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Little Flower Combined School
KwaZulu-Natal
Sibahle Mndebele
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Highveld Secondary School
Mpumalanga
Thabo Mahlatsi
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Mabela Intermediate School
Free State
Vhuthuhawe Mauda
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Thengwe High School
Limpopo
Zamani Thomo
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Highveld Secondary School
Mpumalanga
Zimkhitha Nxama
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Kagisho Comprehensive Secondary School
Free State
Zimkhitha Mlotywa
Class of 2023
Secondary Education
Luhlaza Highschool
Western Cape
Amahle Nzimande
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Little Flower Combined School
Eastern Cape
Angel Ren
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Kusasalethu Secondary School
Mpumalanga
Aphelele Zenani
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Lumko High School
Eastern Cape
Asanda Bhane
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Sibusisiwe Comprehensive Technical High School
KwaZulu-Natal
Asavela Langa
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Princess Langazana Secondary School
KwaZulu-Natal
Aviwe Jantjies
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Khwezi Lomso Comprehensive School
Eastern Cape
Bathobile Nkambule
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Highveld Secondary School
Mpumalanga
Bhekisizwe Thomo
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Highveld Secondary school
Mpumalanga
Bohlale Mapheto
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Segopotje Senior Secondary School
Limpopo
Fanisa Mukhare
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Micha-kgasi Secondary School
North West
Iviwe Ntlangwini
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Sophumelela Secondary School
Western Cape
Jabulile Mahlaba
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Sekgutlong High School
Free State
Kagiso Lekhuleni
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Ponego Secondary School
Gauteng
Khanyisile Landingwe
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Nyanga Senior Secondary school
Eastern Cape
Koketjo Mphahlele
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Ngwanamohube senior secondary school
Limpopo
Kwanda Ngcukaitobi
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Siphamandla Senior Secondary School
Western Cape
Lerato Mavuso
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Selelekela Senior Secondary School
Free State
Lifalethu Zikode
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Masibumbane High school
KwaZulu-Natal
Lindelani Mulaudzi
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Sam Mavhina Secondary School
Limpopo
Lindelo Ndabukelwayo
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Ndlela secondary school
Mpumalanga
Lona Geza
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Chris Hani Arts and Culture High School
Eastern Cape
Lungile Kgatshe
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Ndlela Secondary School
Mpumalanga
Maite Makgoba
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Marobathota High School
Limpopo
Mamohlolo Seepe
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Tlotlisong Secondary School
Free State
Matseleng Mahlase
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Jane Furse Comprehensive school
Limpopo
Modimo-Onthatile Moepe
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Witbank High School
Mpumalanga
Moeletsi Tladi
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Segopotje Senior Secondary School
Limpopo
Mpho Mohloki
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Mampoi Secondary School
Free State
Muzi Nkosi
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Steenbok Secondary School
Mpumalanga
Naledi Sirofu
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Fumana Secondary school
Gauteng
Nonhle Nduli
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Albini High School
KwaZulu-Natal
Nthati Rabohome
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Masibambisane Secondary School
Western Cape
Ofentse Mashiane
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Sj can der meter technical full service high school
Limpopo
Olwethu Khanzi
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Centre Of Sciences And Technology
Western Cape
Ovayo Makendlana
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Nyanga S.S.S
Eastern Cape
Oyena Matata
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Nyanga Senior Secondary school
Eastern Cape
Ramokone Ledwaba
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Katlehong secondary
Gauteng
Raymond Mogano
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Realogile Secondary
Gauteng
Refentse Lekgoane
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Setswakgosing secondary school
North West
Rethabile Mosholi
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Akademia High school
Free State
Rirhandzu Macaco
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Lodirile Secondary School
Gauteng
Sibulele Natuse
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Lumko High School
Eastern Cape
Sikho Mbana
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Cofimvaba senior secondary school
Eastern Cape
Sinethemba Ntshali
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Hope Full Service School
KwaZulu-Natal
Siphesihle Buthelezi
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Harvest High School
KwaZulu-Natal
Tebogo Montjane
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Segopotje senior secondary school
Eastern Cape
Teboho Mathobisa
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Free State
Thamsanqa Daizana
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Mandlenkosi secondary school
Western Cape
Tshephiso Libidike
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Kgoshi Moroangoato
Limpopo
Tshepiso Nkgapele
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Hans Kekana Secondary
Gauteng
Uyanda Njadu
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Cofimvaba senior secondary school
Eastern Cape
Vukona Miyambo
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
E.P.P Mhinga High School
Limpopo
Vutivi Mkhabela
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Hanyani Thomo High School
Limpopo
Ziphelele Nkunka
Class of 2022
Secondary Education
Kwa-Magxaki High School
Eastern Cape
Abongile Ngqoyiya
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Little Flower Secondary school
KwaZulu-Natal
Agape Maluleke
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Pp Hlungwani high school
Limpopo
Akha Khumalo
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Little Flower Combined School
KwaZulu-Natal
Alitia Mkhatswa
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
EPP mhinga
Limpopo
Anam Qwala
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Stutterheim High School
Eastern Cape
Anelka Mabinane
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Jane Furse Comprehensive
Limpopo
Aphiwe Mthuli
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Sister Joans High school
Eastern Cape
Bianca Dube
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Epp Mhinga Secondary School
Limpopo
Bianca Kgaditsi
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Rantobeng High School
Limpopo
Bongiwe Mayiyane
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
SETJHABA SE MAKETSE COMBINED SCHOOL
Free State
Collins MAKGETLOA
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Rantobeng high school
Limpopo
Gcobani Ndara
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
New Eisleben Secondary School
Western Cape
Genius Moloko
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Esibonelwesihle Secondary School
Gauteng
Henry Nhlapo
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Retshedisitswe Secondary School
Free State
Hlanganiso Mathebula
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Epp Mhinga Secondary School
Limpopo
Israel Prusente
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Sophumelela High School
Western Cape
Joseph Duda
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Sophumelela High school
Eastern Cape
Kelly-Anne Allagappen
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Little Flower Combined School
KwaZulu-Natal
Khensani Baloyi
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
SIKHULULEKILE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Gauteng
Lehlohonolo Thapeli
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Mampoi Secondary
Free State
Lesego Mogale
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Sikhululekile Secondary School
Gauteng
Likho Mbuka
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
St Matthew's high school
Eastern Cape
Lusanda Siwela
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Little Flower Combined School
KwaZulu-Natal
Lutho Yibe
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Phandulwazi High School
Western Cape
Luyanda Stuurman
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Little Flower Combined School
KwaZulu-Natal
Makgobisane Tshehla
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Jane Furse Comprehensive
Limpopo
Manelisi Shezi
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Little Flower Combined School
KwaZulu-Natal
Meshack Raphasha
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Mamvuka
Limpopo
Mickey Mpofu
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Sophumelela high school
Western Cape
Mohau Moroka
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Dendron Secondary School
Limpopo
Mpapatse Magapa
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Rantobeng
Limpopo
Mpho Matsimela
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Jane Furse Comprehensive
Limpopo
Murunwa Simango
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Dzata Secondary School
Limpopo
Naledi Moleleki
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Setswakgosing Secondary School
North West
Ntsako Shiluvana
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
St George College
Limpopo
Odey Mofokeng
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Mampoi High School
Free State
Patience Mokgabudi
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Rantobeng Secondary
Limpopo
Pusheletso Mkhabela
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Jane Furse Comprehensive
Limpopo
Rofhulufhela Mphaka
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Mulenga Secondary School
Limpopo
Sibongabonke Faleni
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
New Eisleben high school
Western Cape
Sibongile Sithole
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Harry Oppenheimer Agricultural high school
Limpopo
Silubonile Madikane
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
New Eisleben Secondary School
Western Cape
Sinesipho Pikwa
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Little Flower Combined School
Eastern Cape
Someleze Madolo
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Cofimvaba Senior Secondary School
Eastern Cape
Tebogo Selopyane
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Dendron Secondary School
Limpopo
Thandeka Nkosi
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Mpuluzi FET School
Mpumalanga
Tigere Mhonda
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Little Flower Combined School
KwaZulu-Natal
Unathi Nayo
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Phandulwazi High School
Western Cape
Vanessa Moraila
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Jane Furse Comprehensive
Limpopo
Ziyanda Zungu
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Little flower combined school
KwaZulu-Natal
Zovuyo Mangxilana
Class of 2021
Secondary Education
Cofimvaba finishing school
Eastern Cape
Adelaide Mabunda
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Gawula high school
Limpopo
Alakhe Mfutwana
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Sophumelela High School
Western Cape
Aluwani Mashige
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Sinthumule
Limpopo
Andile Ngobeni
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Suikerland Secondary School
Mpumalanga
Arinaho Muleba
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Frans Rasimphi
Limpopo
Avhashoni Managa
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Patrick Ramaano Secondary School
Limpopo
Blessing Maseko
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Moreko Secondary School
Limpopo
Boitumelo Mofokeng
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Rantsane Secondary School
Free State
Bongiwe Qanda
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Sophumelela High School
Western Cape
Cathrine Maphanga
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Makwe Senior Secondary School
Limpopo
Eerin Bharath
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Little flower combined school
KwaZulu-Natal
Gladwin Ngobeni
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Sevengwana High School
Limpopo
Karabelo Motloung
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Rantsane Secondary
Free State
Karabo Rantwane
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Pinagare High School
North West
Khalushi Khomola
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Thengwe High
Limpopo
Kopanang Ntseou
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Tsoseletso high school
Free State
Kopano Lephalala
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Dendron Secondary
Limpopo
Lerato Moloi
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Rantsane Secondary
Free State
Lufuno Matodzi
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Patrick Ramaano secondary school
Limpopo
Lungelo Sibanda
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Kwena Molapo Comprehensive Farm School
Gauteng
Maronakela Mangwato
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Moreko Senior Secondary School
Limpopo
Mashienyane Mapatlare
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Rantobeng Secondary school
Limpopo
Mavhungu Raphulu
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Maneledzi Secondary School
Limpopo
Mbasa Vapi
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Cofimvaba Senior Secondary School
Eastern Cape
Ndivhuwo Munyamela
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Patrick Ramaano secondary school
Limpopo
Neo Leeuw
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Tsoseletso High School
Free State
Neo Mthombeni
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Ngwathe Secondary School
Free State
Ntsika Ntibane
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Nyanga senior secondary school
Eastern Cape
Palesa Gxagxisa
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
HIGHVELD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Mpumalanga
Patience Makua
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Moreko Secondary School
Limpopo
Phuthumile Gina
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Highveld Secondary School
Mpumalanga
Rirhandzu Mkhari
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Ponego comprehensive
Gauteng
Roseline Moloi
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Rantsane Secondary
Free State
Rotondwa Makhomisani
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Patrick Ramaano secondary school
Limpopo
Saneze Matata
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Nyanga Senior Secondary School
Eastern Cape
Shothodzo Lishivha
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Sinthumule Senior Secondary
Limpopo
Shuraydha Swartz
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Hoërskool Aggeneys ( High School Aggeneys)
Northern Cape
Simphiwe Malinga
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Kusasaluthu Secondary School
Mpumalanga
Siphesihle Masango
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Highveld secondary school
Mpumalanga
Siphosethu Limane
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Sophumelela high school
Western Cape
Songezwe Chiya
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Little Flower Combined School
KwaZulu-Natal
Thandiswa Sithembu
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Zibokwana Senior Secondary School
Eastern Cape
Thapelo Radebe
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Rantsane Secondary
Free State
Thembelihle Tsengane
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Little Flower Combined School
KwaZulu-Natal
Tshepo Mankheli
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Rantsane Secondary
Free State
Tshireletso Mokobe
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Tsoseletso High School
Free State
Uaridivha Rambuda
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Thengwe High School
Limpopo
Unathi Baloyi
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
EPP Mhinga Secondary School
Limpopo
Xoliswa Didishe
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Technical High School
Northern Cape
Zanele Ndweni
Class of 2020
Secondary Education
Rantsane Secondary
Free State
Adriano Chambal
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Sophumelela Senior Secondary School
Western Cape
Tertiary Education
Degree in progress
University of Cape Town
Andiswa Zulu
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Zama High School
KwaZulu-Natal
Tertiary Education
Degree in progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Athabile Mtambekwana
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Sophumelela Senior Secondary School
Western Cape
Boikanyo Molele
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Tembisa Secondary School
Gauteng
Didintle Lorapo
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Galaletsang Science High School
Northern Cape
Disebo Mofokeng
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Selelekela Senior Secondary School
Free State
Dziphathutshedzo Moloto
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Maneledzi Secondary School
Limpopo
Hlabjang Shubi
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Ngwanamatlang Secondary School
Limpopo
Irvine Mukona
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Mulenga Secondary School
Limpopo
Justice Radebe
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Qalabotjha Secondary School
Free State
Kabo Tladi
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Sikhululekile Secondary School
Gauteng
Lebogang Seseane
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Akademia High school
Free State
Lehlogonolo Mashego
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Tembisa Secondary school
Gauteng
Lutendo Mulaisi
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Thengwe High School
Limpopo
Makoena Manaka
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Jane Furse Comprehensive school
Limpopo
Mashudu Cynthia Tshamano
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Patrick Ramaano Secondary school
Limpopo
Mmabatho Ntjana
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Matthew Phosa Secondary school
Limpopo
Mmakgwiti Khahlane
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Selelekela Senior Secondary school
Free State
Molaka Kgwete
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Makopi Secondary School
Limpopo
Mosa Tsotetsi
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Mfudo-Thuto Secondary School
Free State
Motshala Kgatla
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
PHAGAMANG SECONDARY SCHOOL
Limpopo
Mufhatutshedzi Thovhakale
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Patrick Ramaano Secondary School
Limpopo
Mukovhe Khodoga
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Patrick Ramaano Secondary School
Limpopo
Mukwevho Uzwothe
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Thengwe Secondary School
Limpopo
Mulisa Khakhu
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Thengwe Secondary School
Limpopo
Mutshidzi Ganyane
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Patrick Ramaano Secondary School
Limpopo
Nesta Phasani
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Matavhela Secondary School
Limpopo
Ntombizethu Cele
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Little Flower Combined School
KwaZulu-Natal
Palesa Tsotetsi
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Qalabotjha Secondary School
Free State
Phemelo King
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Madiba Comprehensive School
Gauteng
Precious Galane
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Sikhululekile Secondary School
Gauteng
Rorisang Mbele
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Tetelo Secondary School
Gauteng
Rotenda Mantsha
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Patrick Ramaano Secondary School
Limpopo
Rotondwa Maphosa
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
DZATA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Limpopo
Sandile Nkosi
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Zama High School
KwaZulu-Natal
Siphokazi Magagula
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Sitintile Secondary School
Mpumalanga
Thabo Madiba
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Acorn-oaks Comprehensive School
Mpumalanga
Thembelihle Ndinisa
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Silikamva High School
Western Cape
Theo Mathebula
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Giyani High School
Limpopo
Tlotlo Lekgoba
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Baitiredi Technical and Commercial High School
Northern Cape
Tracey Nkuna
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Giyani High School
Limpopo
Trevor Mashabela
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Rantobeng Secondary School
Limpopo
Tseebo Sello
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Rantobeng
Limpopo
Tsomaki Maphanga
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Jane Furse Comprehensive school
Limpopo
Tukishi Lehlokoa
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Rantobeng Secondary School
Limpopo
Zukisa Bangela
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Leseding Technical Secondary School
Free State
Zuko Bangela
Class of 2019
Secondary Education
Leseding Technical Secondary School
Free State
Akhona Tyhaliti
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Maclear High School
Eastern Cape
5 Grade 12 distinctions
85% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Business Science Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Asavela Tshiki
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Chris Hani Arts and Culture High School
Eastern Cape
3 Grade 12 distinctions
78% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Bcom Accounting Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Asenathi Mandongana
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Kwenxura Senior Secondary School
Eastern Cape
6 Grade 12 distinctions
86% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Medicine Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Avukile Nkayi
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Nyanga High School
Eastern Cape
7 Grade 12 distinctions
93% overall average for Grade 12
Ranked 1st in Eastern Cape Province
Tertiary Education
Medicine Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Betty Ntsoane
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Kgagatlou Secondary
Limpopo
7 Grade 12 distinctions
92% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Veterinary Science Degree In Progress
University of Pretoria
Bongani Martiens
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
High School Umso
Northern Cape
5 Grade 12 distinctions
85% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Astrophysics Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Bulelani Mafu
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
HB Nyathi Secondary
Gauteng
3 Grade 12 distinctions
77% overall average for Grade 12
Caiphus Taumang
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Jane Furse comprehensive school
Eastern Cape
4 Grade 12 distinctions
82% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Accounting Science Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Clementine Sago
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Homevale Secondary
Northern Cape
4 Grade 12 distinctions
82% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Medicine Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Comfort Mawelele
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Bunny Khosa High School
Mpumalanga
2 Grade 12 distinctions
74% overall average for Grade 12
Felicia Makondo
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
EPP Mhinga Secondary
Limpopo
7 Grade 12 distinctions
93% overall average for Grade 12
Ranked 5th in Limpopo Province
Tertiary Education
Business Science Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Fhulufhelo Nyadzanga Luvhengo
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Tshivase Secondary School
Limpopo
7 Grade 12 distinctions
90% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Accounting Science Degree In Progress
University of Pretoria
Innocent Mashula
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Mulenga Secondary
Limpopo
7 Grade 12 distinctions
93% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Chemical Engineering Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Junior Ramontja
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Moreko Secondary
Limpopo
5 Grade 12 distinctions
86% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSC Mechanical Engineering Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Kamohelo Tosa
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Beacon Secondary School
Free State
4 Grade 12 distinctions
86% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Aeronautical Engineering Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Katleho Kompi
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Setjhaba Se Maketse
Free State
7 Grade 12 distinctions
85% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Civil Engineering Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Keamogetwse Sekwele
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Sikhululekile Secondary School
Gauteng
6 Grade 12 distinctions
90% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Medicine Degree In Progress
Kharendwe Mudzielwana
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Thengwe Secondary
Limpopo
7 Grade 12 distinctions
93% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Accounting Science Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Khothatso Mokoena
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Makabelane Technical School
Free State
5 Grade 12 distinctions
84% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Chemical Engineering Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Koena Maela
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Mahoai High School
Limpopo
6 Grade 12 distinctions
89% overall average for Grade 12
Lebohang Mokheseng
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Beacon Secondary School
Free State
4 Grade 12 distinctions
84% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Nuclear Engineering Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Lunghelo Maluleke
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Hluvuka High
Limpopo
7 Grade 12 distinctions
92% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Actuarial Science Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Lwazi Thobani
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Ncedisizwe Secondary
Eastern Cape
6 Grade 12 distinctions
88% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Civil Engineering Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Malebo Mokomotoane
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Chlocolan Secondary School
Free State
6 Grade 12 distinctions
89% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Actuarial Science Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Mantsha Selete
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Litshovhu Secondary School
Limpopo
7 Grade 12 distinctions
91% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Actuarial Science Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Mbofho Tshitaudzi
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Patrick Ramaano Secondary
Limpopo
7 Grade 12 distinctions
87% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Medicine Degree In Progress
Michaela Standaar
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Elsies River High School
Eastern Cape
7 Grade 12 distinctions
89% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Bcom Accounting Degree In Progress
Stellenbosch University
Molelekeng Mokoena
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Tsebo Secondary School
Free State
7 Grade 12 distinctions
94% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Medicine Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Motheo Leshilo
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Rantobeng Secondary
Limpopo
7 Grade 12 distinctions
86% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Actuarial Science Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Mpho Khiba
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Paul Erasmus
Free State
7 Grade 12 distinctions
87% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Medicine Degree In Progress
Stellenbosch University
Mulamuleli Gemeli
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Dzata Secondary
Limpopo
6 Grade 12 distinctions
91% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Accounting Science Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Ndzalama Rekotso
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
EPP Mhinga Secondary
Limpopo
5 Grade 12 distinctions
87% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Chemical Engineering Degree in progress
University of Cape Town
Nomvula Dhlamini
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Morena Mokopela Secondary School
Free State
4 Grade 12 distinctions
83% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Degree in progress
Nsovo Bilankulu
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
EPP Mhinga Secondary
Limpopo
7 Grade 12 distinctions
90% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Medicine Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Ntombozuko Zothe
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Chris Hani Arts and Culture High School
Eastern Cape
3 Grade 12 distinctions
78% overall average for Grade 12
Olwethu Nqindi
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
St Johns College
Western Cape
6 Grade 12 distinctions
87% overall average for Grade 12
Onkhwathisa Nemunzhele
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Thengwe Secondary
Limpopo
5 Grade 12 distinctions
88% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Actuarial Science Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Phogole Seopela
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Ngwanamatlang Secondary School
Limpopo
7 Grade 12 distinctions
87% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Medicine Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Relebohile Mbongo
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Kgolathuto Secondary School
Free State
6 Grade 12 distinctions
86% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Chemical Engineering Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Saabiera Swarts
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Manenberg High School
Western Cape
2 Grade 12 distinctions
77% overall average for Grade 12
Sanele Mbatha
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
PACE Secondary
Gauteng
2 Grade 12 distinctions
71% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Law Degree In Progress
University of Johannesburg
Simphiwe Ngewu
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Khanyolwethu Secondary School
Eastern Cape
7 Grade 12 distinctions
90% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Business Science Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Siphesihle Dlamini
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
PACE Secondary
Gauteng
5 Grade 12 distinctions
78% overall average for Grade 12
Thabo Moloi
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Selelekela Secondary School
Free State
5 Grade 12 distinctions
85% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Business Science Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Tshegofatso Ramaraswi
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Dendron Secondary
Limpopo
7 Grade 12 distinctions
89% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Mathematical Statistics Degree in progress
University of Pretoria
Tshepo Motaung
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Beacon Secondary School
Free State
85% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSC Mechanical Engineering Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Tshilidzi Netshituka
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Patrick Ramaano Secondary
Limpopo
7 Grade 12 distinctions
85% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Actuarial and Financial Mathematics Degree In Progress
University of Pretoria
Tsoseletso Motsieloa
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Kagisho Css
Free State
6 Grade 12 distinctions
86% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
B. Accounting Degree in progress
University of the Free State
Vhuhwavho Mutambedzo
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Thengwe Secondary
Limpopo
4 Grade 12 distinctions
88% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Actuarial Science Degree In Progress
University of Pretoria
Yolanda Meloe
Class of 2018
Secondary Education
Beacon Secondary School
Free State
6 Grade 12 distinctions
86% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Medicine Degree In Progress
University of the Free State
Boitumelo Simela
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Beacon Secondary School
Free State
6 Grade 12 distinctions
87% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSC Mechanical Engineering Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Charmaine Phoofolo
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Kgabareng TS
Free State
6 Grade 12 distinctions
82% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Medicine Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Daphne Motseoile
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
MAMPOI S/S
Free State
6 Grade 12 distinctions
87% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
B. Accounting Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Emmanuel Mofammere
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Lenyora La Thuto
Free State
5 Grade 12 distinctions
87% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Bachelor of Science Degree In Progress
University of the Free State
Karabo Nchepe
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Setjhaba Se Maketse
Free State
6 Grade 12 distinctions
83% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Medicine Degree In Progress
University of the Free State
Kgothalang Lekitlane
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Reatlehile Secondary School
Free State
3 Grade 12 distinctions
79% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Mathematics of Finance Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Lekgotla Mashiane
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Tsebo Secondary School
Free State
7 Grade 12 distinctions
89% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Mathematical Statistics Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Lerato Motaung
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Beacon Secondary School
Free State
6 Grade 12 distinctions
88% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Mechanical Engineering Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Molupe Nthako
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Beacon Secondary School
Free State
5 Grade 12 distinctions
85% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Bcom Economics and Finance Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Mosela Rakhoabe
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Sekgutlong Secondary School
Free State
6 Grade 12 distinctions
89% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Accounting Science Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Mpho Mthombeni
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Beacon Secondary School
Free State
6 Grade 12 distinctions
87% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Metallurgical Engineering Degree In Progress
University of Pretoria
Njabulo Mkhwanazi
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Ntsu Secondary
Free State
6 Grade 12 distinctions
86% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Aeronautical Engineering Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Nkhutliseng Senooane
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Mookodi Secondary School
Free State
6 Grade 12 distinctions
87% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Bachelor of Medicine Degree In Progress
University of KwaZulu-Natal
Nomzamo Mokoena
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Mookodi Secondary School
Free State
5 Grade 12 distinctions
85% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Astrophysics Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Palesa Mooko
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Kgolathuto Secondary School
Free State
5 Grade 12 distinctions
88% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Medicine Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Percy Mariti
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Le Reng Secondary
Free State
4 Grade 12 distinctions
80% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSC Mechanical Engineering Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Pheko Tsotetsi
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Beacon Secondary School
Free State
5 Grade 12 distinctions
89% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Business Science Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Phole Julius Mofokeng
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Mampoi Secondary
Free State
7 Grade 12 distinctions
93% overall average for Grade 12
Ranked 2nd in Free State Province
Tertiary Education
Actuarial Science Degree In Progress
University of Cape Town
Refilwe Selepe
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Rantsane Secondary School
Free State
8 Grade 12 distinctions
93% overall average for Grade 12
Ranked 3rd in Free State Province
Tertiary Education
Medicine Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Rorisang Mantutle
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Nanabolela Secondary School
Free State
7 Grade 12 distinctions
88% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Quantity Surveying Degree In Progress
University of the Free State
Siviwe Njube
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Leseding TS
Free State
4 Grade 12 distinctions
82% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Mathematical Finance Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Thato Mofokeng
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Beacon Secondary School
Free State
4 Grade 12 distinctions
78% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Bcom General Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Thembeka November
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Setjhaba Se Maketse
Free State
4 Grade 12 distinctions
80% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Accounting Degree In Progress
University of the Free State
Tshele Majake
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Beacon Secondary School
Free State
4 Grade 12 distinctions
83% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
Bcom Law Degree In Progress
University of the Witwatersrand
Zolani Latyeba
Class of 2017
Secondary Education
Beacon Secondary School
Free State
5 Grade 12 distinctions
84% overall average for Grade 12
Tertiary Education
BSc Genetics & Physiology Degree In Progress
University of the Free State